quarta-feira, dezembro 29, 2010
29 de Dezembro, 2010
1ª hora
Jimmy Edgar - Hush
Storm Queen - Look right through (dub)
The Wise Caucasian - Sac magique
Walt J - Reborn (DJ QU remix)
Pepe Bradock - Bass notick
Anton Zap - 38
Ohrwert - untitled
Substance - Wildlife reshape
Cv313 - Infinit-1 (remodel)
2ª hora
Glenn Underground - ninja
Ralphi Rosario - make me cum
Steffi - november
Jus-ed - jusnotic
Upperground Orchestra - orion 419
Smallpeople - kind of green
Circulation - patterins (iz & diz ghosts in detroit wake up dub)
Jus-ed - i'm comin (aybee remix)
Manuel Guerra
terça-feira, dezembro 28, 2010
Playlist 28.12.2010
1h
drake - fireworks (deadboy remix)
riya - seems like
the xx - basic space (pariah remix)
jamie woon - night air (deadboy remix)
american men - am system (hudson mohawke remix)
creep - days feat. romy (deadboy remix)
cepia - hootenanny
taylor - cmb (raffertie remix)
sbtrkt - hide or seek
2h
taylor - flux (clubscrub)
vladislav delay as sistol - a better shore (walls remix)
pulshar - kms (pablo bolivar space edit)
pulshar - ashmatic (novel 23 remix)
few nolder - skriek
seams - hung markets
apparat - sayulita
inch-time - of times past
jatoma - bou
nicholas jaar - don't believe the hype.
por joão de almeida
quinta-feira, dezembro 23, 2010
Playlist 23.12.2010
james blake - limit to your love
creep - days feat. romy (deadboy remix)
hissy fit - berry dubby dub
the xx - crystalized (dark sky remix)
mount kimbie - maybes (live at bargain)
pulshar - da creator
girl unit - wit
submerse - hold it down
disclosure - offline dexterity
foreign beggars - keeping the line fat (planas 2 step remix)
james blake - cmyk
the knife - seeds (shinedoe remix)
seams - nachtmusik
por joão de almeida.
4ª feira, 22 Dezembro 2010
Hora 1
1. The Orb – Little Fluffy Clouds
2. Mim Suleiman – Bibi Na Mpu (Maurice Fulton Dub)
3. Jurgen Paape – So Wei Wie Noch Nie
4. Esbjorn Svensson Trio – Seven Days Of Falling (Catz n´Dogz Edit)
5. Gus Gus – Hateful (Ada feat Mayburg remix)
6. KZA – Gothenergy (The Revenge remix)
7. The Strike Boys – Cocaine is a Sin
8. Natural Self – In the Morning
9. Luciano Supervielle - Cielo Azul
10. Midnight Magic – Beam Me Up (Gavin Russom mix)
Hora 2
1. Jatoma – Dust in Wong
2. Marlow – So What?
3. Jatoma – Helix
4. André Kraml – Koerbchen
5. Discodeine – Invert (Parce que Edit)
6. Kolsch – Silberpfeil
7. Superpitcher – More Heroin
8. Michael Mayer – Pensum 1
9. Jacek Sienkiewicz – Who Told You That?
10. Jonas Bering - Missing
João Oliveira
terça-feira, dezembro 21, 2010
3ª feira, 21 de Dezembro de 2010
Hora 1
1. Magda – Japan
2. Magda – Lost in Time
3. Magda – Doom Disco
4. Hobo – Berlin Booty
5. Marc Houle – Sweet
6. Marc Houle - Melting
7. Marc Houle – Drift
8. Plastikman – Slinky
Hora 2
1. Afternoon Coffee Boys – Riding The Edge (Part 2)
2. Sebastian Bouchet –Imbalance
3. Fagget Fairys - Feed The Horse (Dj Hell remix)
4. Pan-Pot – Bad Photocopy Of A Big Saw
5. Electric Rescue – The Drumness
6. Claudio Petroni & Millozzi – Strange Mosquito
7. VX – Polé Shift (Part 2)
8. Sasha Carassi – Minerals
João Oliveira
Playlist 20 de Dezembro 2010
quinta-feira, dezembro 16, 2010
HORA I
Anthony Rother - Back Home
Stephan Bodzin - Meteor
Four Tet - Plastic People
Digital Mystikz
Mount Kimbie - Before I Move Off
Moderat - Seamonkey
Fuck Buttons - The Lisbon Maru
Clubroot - Dry Cured
HORA II
Dopplereffekt - Hyperelliptic Surfaces
Dominik Eulberg - Afraid of Seeing Stars
Pantha du Prince - Bohemian Forest
Extrawelt - Ausnahmezustand
Trentmøller - Vamp
Boris Brejcha
Efdemin - Night Train
Superpitcher
Adriana Ávila
4ª feira, 16 Dezembro 2010
Hora 1
1. Butch feat Julie Marghilano – Eyes Wide Open
2. Booka Shade – Regenerate (Pan-Pot remix)
3. Marcus Meinhardt – Better Not (feat. Fabian Reichelt)(The Glitz remix)
4. No Regular Play – Owe Me (Nicolas Jaar mix)
5. Tiger Stripes – Survivor
6. Sebastian Lutz – The Alchemist (Tolga Fidan remix)
7. Guido Schneider & Pascal Feos – Halb Trocken
Hora 2
1. Fairmont – I need medicine
2. Manuel Sofia – An Endless Forest
3. Florian Meindl – Egyptian Storn (youANDme remix)
4. Djuma Soundsystem – Blizzard
5. Pan/Tone – Honoluyou
6. Trentemoller – moan (trentemoller remix)
7. Minilogue – Tzymbals
8. Axel Bartsch – Light in the Dark
João Oliveira
terça-feira, dezembro 14, 2010
Playlist 13 de Dezembro 2010
quinta-feira, dezembro 09, 2010
quarta-feira, dezembro 08, 2010
8 de dezembro, 2010
1º (meia) hora:
Presence - bad year
Schatrax - i hold you precious
levon vincent - double jointed sex freak
2ª hora:
big strick - old e800 (omar-s remix)
ralphi rosario - an instrumental need
black jazz consortium - something old
dj duke - heard
cos/mes - a dfg (ft. dr nishimura)
theorem vs swayzak - interstate
cv313 - infinit-1 (remodel)
Manuel Guerra
terça-feira, dezembro 07, 2010
07.12.2010
Hora 1
Crónica Chromatics: com João Torgal
Running Up That Hill
I Want Your Love
Instra:Mental - Vicodin
Downliners Sekt - Inside Maverick's
Aiton - Love For The Heads
Douglas Greed - Sapphire
Ryan Davis - Cocoon
Brian Eno & Jon Hopkins & Leo Abrahams - Late Anthropocene
Hora 2
Pom Pom - Untitled A
Max Cooper - Silicon Sleaze
Four Tet - Sing (Floating Points Remix)
John Roberts - Navy Blue
Jon Hopkins - Wire (Nathan Fake Remix)
Kollektiv Turmstrasse - Last Days
Walls - Burnt Sienna
Kode9 & The Space Ape - You Don't Wash (Vocal)
Tiago Pereira
segunda-feira, dezembro 06, 2010
Playlist 6 de Dezembro 2010
17h
John Roberts: Went
James Blake: I Only Know What I Know Now
James Blake: Limit To Your Love
Christian Naujoks: Light Over The Ranges
Lawrence: -
Pantha Du Prince: Es Schneit
Pantha Du Prince: Saturn Strobe
Pawel: Kramnik
John Roberts: Ever Or Not
18h
Max Cooper: Sea Of Sound - Ambient Rework
Minilogue: We All
Minilogue: Jakata B
Kollektiv Turmstrasse: Flaschenpost
Kollektiv Turmstrasse: Melodrama
Grünbox: Wiscacho Bombay
Ryan Davis: Zodiac - Jesse Somfay Remix
Actress: Supreme Cunnilingus
André Tejo
quinta-feira, dezembro 02, 2010
I / II
Mathew Dear - little people
Matias Aguayo - rollerskate
Superpitcher - "Rabits in a Hurry"
Efdemin - round here
Dubfire - rejekct
Pantha du Prince - behind the stars
Extrawelt - Im Garten Von Eben
Dominik Eulberg - afraid of seeing stars
Trentmoller - take me into your skin
Ellen Allien & Apparat - "jet"
The Field - the more i do
No Sai Thing - coat of arms
Clubroot - dry cured
Adriana Ávila
quarta-feira, dezembro 01, 2010
4ª feira, 1 de Dezembro 2010
1ª hora
1. Dennis Ferrer feat Bola Belo – Dem People Go (Kruse & Nuernberg instrumental)
2. Nelski – Body Pop (Radio Slave remix feat Tom Gandey)
3. Alex Niggemann & Marc Poppcke – Sleepless Nights
4. Paul Ritch and D’Julz – Run
5. Stimming – The Beauty
6. Tiga – Overtime (Motor City Drum Ensemble tape dub mix)
7. Kenny Larkin – Wondering
2ª hora
1. Dub Taylor - Leakage
2. SCSI – 9 – Waterglide
3. Swayzak – Quiet life
4. Swimmingpool – Bypassed
5. Claro Intelecto – Dependent
6. Damien Lazarus – Come and Play
7. Mugwump - Raping The World We Left Behind
8. Mikkel Metal – Dorant
9. Sebastian Bouchet – Fallen Angel
Joao Oliveira
terça-feira, novembro 30, 2010
30.11.2010
Tim Hecker - Currents of Electrostasy
Slotek - Electromagnetic
strobe - to smile
Walls - Cylopean Remains
James Blake - Give a Man a Rod
Kode9 & Spaceape - Curious
Brian Eno - 2-2
Douglas Greed - Marcel
Senking - Low Flow
Nosaj Thing - Light 1
Hora 2
Digital Mystikz - I Wait
Massive Attack - Redlight (Clark Remix)
Monolake - Void
Jamie Woon - Wayfaring Stranger (Burial Remix)
Lawrence - Sunrise
LD - Woodblock
The Bug - Control Dub
Sonambient (Harry Bertoia) - Swinging Bars
Joker - Tron
King Midas Sound - Goodbye Girl
chuck tailore - till the fat lady sings
Skream - Stagger
Tiago Pereira
segunda-feira, novembro 29, 2010
Playlist 29 de Novembro 2010
17h
Kollektiv Turmstrasse: Affekt
Douglas Greed: Bridges (Over Babylon)
Max Cooper: Enveloped
Max Cooper: Chaotisch Serie - Echaskesch Remix
Minilogue: The Leopard - Oeler Remix
oOoOO: Burnout Eyes - Visions Of Trees Remix
Trentemoller: Silver Surfer, Ghost Rider Go - Lulu Rouge & Abdulah S Remix
Truss: Osbasten
18h
John Roberts: Relate
John Roberts: Ever Or Not
Phantom/Ghost: The Shadow "In Praise of Shadows" by Carsten Jost
Pantha Du Prince: Suzan
Efdemin: Knocking At The Grand
Donnacha Costello: Leaving Berlin
Maurice Ravel: Bolero ReComposed by Ricardo Villalobos
Kollektiv Turmstrasse: Schwindelig
André Tejo
sexta-feira, novembro 26, 2010
Playlist 26.11.2010
1a hora
John Roberts WENT Dial LP
Luke Abbott SIRENS FOR THE COLOR Border Community LP
BVDUB A SILENT REIGN Styrax Records LP
Sistol A BETTER SHORE Walls rmx Phthalo / Halo Cyan 12"
Sistol CONTAMINATE HER Jori Hulkkonen rmx Phthalo / Halo Cyan 12"
SCB 28_5 scb002 12"
Burnt Friedman & Jaki Liebezeit 5 7 Nonplace 12"
2a hora
Seuil MOONPARK EP New Kanada 12"
Simon Baker TOO SLOW (RADIO SLAVE PANORAMA REMIX) 2020 Vision 12"
Onmutu Mechanicks LUPUS MOON EP Echocord 47 12"
Metope DEFENDER IRR 12"
A Guy Called Gerald TRONIC JAZZ THE BERLIN SESSIONS 4 Laboratory Instinct 12" Roman Flugel HOW TO SPREAD LIES Dial 12"
Horror Inc AURORE Haunt Music 12"
por: David Rodrigues
link:
http://media.xlr8r.com/files/podcasts/mp3/XLR8R_Podcast_Sistol_Donnacha_Costello_2010_10_19.mp3
quinta-feira, novembro 25, 2010
Quinta, 25 de Novembro
Plastikman - I Don't Know
Extrawelt - Mozaics
Tiefschwarz - Benedict
Trentmoller - Like Two Strangers
Audision - Red Sky (Robag Wruhme Remix)
Swayzak - Ping Pong
Paul Kalkbrenner - Altes Kamufell (Special Berlin Calling Edit)
Super Flu - Oktavlachs
Hora 2
Tiago Alves - FatimaPlay 1 (vencedor do concurso Music iT Project)
Pom Pom - Untitled A1 (Pom Pom 23)
Carsten Jost - Love
Lawrence - Don't Follow Me
Closer Musik - Departures
Pantha Du Prince - Welt Am Draht
Isolée - Galius
Apparat - Over and Over
Aphex Twin - Yeallow Catx
Telefon Tel Aviv - Fahrenheit Fair Enough
Efdemin - Oh My God
Tiago Pereira
quarta-feira, novembro 24, 2010
24 de Novembro, 2010
1ªhora
BLM & Pawas - waiting game
Duplex - am depth
RNDM - third hand smoke (dub)
Black Jazz Consortium - something old
Drexciya - 700 million light years from earth
Freestyle Man - images of you
Falko Brocksieper - one chord wonder
JS - 04
2ªhora
Model 500 - starlight
Vince Halliburton - condenser
Pop Rocks - high
Walt J - reborn
Tyree - of love mystery
Marcus Mixx - 4 what was it worth
Da Rebels - sexcapade
Black Jazz Consortium - new horizon
Theo Parrish - how i feel
Manuel Guerra
terça-feira, novembro 23, 2010
HORA I
OMD - Souvenir (Brothers In Rhythm rmx)
Mike Simonetti & Johnny Jewel - Disconet Dilemma
Simian Mobile Disco - Hustler (Joakim rmx)
Discodeine - Synchronize ft Jarvis Cocker
The Big Pink - Velvet (Gang Gang Dance rmx)
wools - don't throw your love away
Yelle - Ce Jeu (The Twelves rmx)
Metronomy - Do The Right Thing
The Supremes - My World Is Empty Without You (Drop Out Orchestra rmx)
HORA II
Cassius - Youth Speed Trouble Cigarettes
Passion Pit - The Reeling (Bubblegum Sci Fi rmx)
The Hood Internet - It Was A Rainy Day (Ice Cube vs CFCF)
SymbolOne - Love Juice (Danger Tv rmx)
Chromeo - Don't Walk Away
Museum Of Bellas Artes - Watch The Glow
Shigeto - Brown Eyed Girl
Underworld - Bird 1
Florence And The Machine - Hurricane Drunk (The Horrors rmx)
White Town - Your Woman
Tegan and Sara - Alligator (Toro Y Moi rmx)
Clock Opera - Once And For All (Clive Tanaka rmx)
Khonnor - Phone Calls From You
Gonçalo Pereira
Airhead "Paper Street"
Airhead | |
PAPER STREET (NICK HOEPPNER REMIX) | |
Brainmath / math10 |
Depois da colaboração com James Blake no início deste ano e da participação no mixcd de Scuba, Airhead anuncia a edição do longa-duração "Empty 9-Volts" para o raiar de 2011. A amostra está já disponível no 10" "Paper Street" com a remistura a cargo de Nick Hoppner, nada mais que o "boss" da editora Ostgut Ton!
Playlist 22 de Novembro 2010
segunda-feira, novembro 22, 2010
Playlist 19.11.2010
1a hora
Sven Weisemann SOLE EXCEPTION EP (2X 10INCH) Essays003
Vainqueur RANGES Scion Versions 007
Freund der Familie THE SYMBIAN REMIXES (10INCH WHITE VINYL)
Edward A PIECE OF US Giegling 07
Hitchell FRACTAL RIP Antennae
Reality Or Nothing MIXES RSB8
Commix RE:CALL TO MIND EP PT 1 (2X12) SIGHA rmx Metalheadz
2a hora
Kangding Ray PRUITT IGOE Alva Noto rework Raster VYR 124
Various Artists MUKUBA SPECIAL / RUBACZECH Shakleton rmx CNG 1
Burnt Friedman & Jaki Liebezeit 5 7 Nonplace 029
James Blake KLAVIERWERKE EP R&S Records
Rocketnumbernine MATTHEW AND TOBY (FOUR TET REMIX)
Klockworks KLOCKWORKS 6
John Roberts GLASS EIGHTS (2LP) Dial LP
por: David Rodrigues
quinta-feira, novembro 18, 2010
4ª feira, 9 de Novembro de 2010
Hora 1
1. Fuckpony - You Can't Touch But Feel Free To Look
2. Booka Shade - Divine
3. Dj Koze - Sbooty
4. Darko Esser - Pechvogel (Giorgos Gatzigristos Schadenfreude mix)
5. Catz n Dogz - Warsaw by Night (Dirty Version)
6. Shlomi Aber - Tap Order
7. Shlomi Aber - Slow Dancer
Hora 2
1. Maetrik & Kule Runner - Snorkel
2. Chaim - Moon
3. Catz n Dogz feat Pol_On - Me
4. Moby - Walk With Me (Carl Cox remix)
5. Agaric - Little Helper 10.4
6. Gus Gus - Porn
7. Dachshund - Glow
8. Zero 7 - Futures (Carl Craig remix)
9. Go Hiyama - Postmodern
João Oliveira
terça-feira, novembro 16, 2010
Terça - 16.11.10
Brian Eno - Weightless
Autechre - O=0
Walls - Hang Four
Fuck Buttons - Surf Solar
The Orb - Eart[Alguns minutos de branca devido ao corte de electricidade no edificio da AAC]
Anders Blickmann - Vanuatu
Senking - Painbug In My Eye
Monolake - Observatory
Hora 2
Laurent Garnier - Desirless
Max Cooper - Minertia
Anja Schneider - Cascabel
Moderat - A New Error
Michael Mayer - Heiden
Actress - bubble Butts And Equations
Four Tet - Love Cry
Kiki - No Words Necessary
Nathan Fake - Basic Mountain
Tiago Pereira
Playlist 15 de Novembro 2010
17h
Jamie Woon: Night Air
Jamie Woon: Wayfaring Stranger - Burial Remix
Kode9 & The Spaceape: Sine
Senking: V8
Emptyset: Gate 4
Horizontal Ground: Untitled 002 - B Side
Instra:mental: Let's Talk
SCB: 20_4
Ryan Davis: Opus - Dual Shaman Remix
Namusouke: Survive - Robag Remix
18h
Minilogue: Seconds - Max cooper Remix
Max Cooper: Ripple
Fairmont: 3 Cities - Ricardo Tobar Remix
Fairmont: Gazebo
Donnacha Costello: Miss Synclaviera
Super Flu: Poppycock - Dj Edith
Fritz Kalkbrenner: Facing The Sun - Paul Kalkbrenner Remix
Nathan Fake: The Sky Was Pink - James Holden Remix
André Tejo
terça-feira, novembro 09, 2010
Playlist 9 de Novembro de 2010
17H
Incogdo - Simply Just A Ventage
The Phenomenal Handclap Band - Baby (Clock Opera remix) (Lulu Rouge Edit)
Azari & III - Indigo (Tipo Test remix)
Tame Impala - Solitude Is Bliss (Mickey Moonlight remix)
Matthew Herbert - Tonbridge
The Big Crunch Theory - Distortion (Dj Koze remix)
Superpitcher - Give Me My Heart Back
Masomenos - Aquarythmo
dOP - Ikarus
18H
Noze - Remember Love
Matthew Dear - Soil To Seed
Matthew Dear - You Put A Smell On Me
Dj Koze - My Grandmotha
Pablo Bolivar - Dynamo
Gabriel Ananda - Coconut Blues
Dominik Eulberg - Lotuseffekt
Lee Jones - It is, Isn't It
Lee Jones - Fun Runner
Superpitcher - Black Magic
João Oliveira
segunda-feira, novembro 08, 2010
Playlist 8 de Novembro 2010
17h
Commix: Be True - Burial Remix
Burial: Shell Of Light
James Blake: I Only Know What I Know Now
James Blake: Limit To Your Love
Mount Kimbie: Before I Move Off
Mount Kimbie: Vertical
Darkstar: Deadness
Sepalcure: Every Day Of My Life
Downliners Sekt: Negative Green
2562: Kontrol
Ramadanman: Glut
18h
Benoit & Sergio: Midnight People
Schweiz Rec: Untitled B1
Wighnomy Brothers: Guppipeitsche
Public Lover: Chanson D'Hiver Pour L'Ete
Das Krause Duo: Spalter
Anthony Collins & Tolga Fidan: La Cadence
Efdemin: Nothing Is Everything
André Tejo
sexta-feira, novembro 05, 2010
Playlist 5 Novembro 2010
Lusine . two dots
Four Tet . nothing to see
Bonobo . eyes down . (Floating points rmx)
Lil Wayne . a milli . (James Blake rmx)
Fritz Kalkbrenner . facing the sun (Sascha Funke rmx)
Cobblestone Jazz . mr.polite
18h
Sascha Funke vs Nina Kravitz . moses
Plasmik . night bell
Jamie Loyd . may i? (Quarion rmx)
Unknown . oh yeah
Rebotini . cmp (Chloe rmx)
Move D . cube
Traversable Wormhole VOL.3
Blagger . strange behaviour (Dj Koze rmx)
por: David Rodrigues
quarta-feira, novembro 03, 2010
Playlist 3 de Novembro 2010
17h
Thomas Melchior & Luciano: Father
Pier Bucci: Telefono
Ben Rourke: Blue - Pier Bucci Remix
Onur Özer: Clavichordrama
NDF: Since We Last Met
18h
Douglas Greed: 56 Karate Tricks
Douglas Greed: Frame
Junior Boys: In The Morning - Alex Smoke Remix
Ellen Allien: Frieda
Minilogue: The Leopard - Extrawelt Remix
Rodriguez Jr: Siempre Siempre
Kollektiv Turmstrasse: Tristesse
Pantha Du Prince: Butterfly Girl
Super Flu: Poppycock
Marcin Czubala: Be Water
André Tejo
terça-feira, novembro 02, 2010
Terça-Feira
Paul Kalkbrenner - Square 1
Fuckpony - Always Sunday
Telefon Tel Aviv - Mostly Translucent
Moderat - Seamonkey
Sasha Funke - Mango (Tobias Thomas & Superpitcher's Como Mango Version)
Kiki - Living On FFWD
Jahcoozi - Watching You (Deadbeat Stalker Dub)
We Love - Don't Cross
Ellen Allien - Sehnsucht
Hora 2
Matias Aguayo - Menta Latte
Popnoname - Ferry Sponge
Gui Boratto - No Turning Back
The Field - I Have the Moon, You Have the Internet
Walls - Burnt Sienna
Superpitcher - Rabbits in a Hurry
Thomas Fehlmann - Arbeitstitel
Michael Mayer - Slowfood
Vencedores do passatempo para a sessão das 21H, 4 de Novembro, Festa do Cinema Francês:
Mónica Cruz
Ana Goes
Luísa Freitas
Vencedores do passatempo para a sessão das 23H30, 4 de Novembro, Festa do Cinema Francês:
Rute Loreiro
Marta Correia
segunda-feira, novembro 01, 2010
1 de Novembro, 2010
1ª hora
Lawrence - off the line
Juju & Jordash - deep blue meanies
EQD - untitled
Steinhoff & Hammouda - touch
.G - underwater
Chez Damier - teach me, keep me
Julius Steinhoff - something like wonderfull
2ª hora
Juju & Jordash - pulse a denura
Terre Thaemlitz - masturjakor (dub)
Lawrence - winter green (audision remix)
Newworldaquarium - the force (ame remix)
Ghost Note - holy jungle
Reagenz - keep building
Juju & Jordash - dirty spikes
Break SL - my love is for you
Manuel Guerra
sábado, outubro 30, 2010
Playlist 29.10.2010
1h
john roberts - lesser
jamie woon - night air (ramadanman remix)
commix - japanese electronics (instra:mental moog remix)
tropics - soft vision
the xx - vcr (four tet remix)
bob holdroyd - african drug (four tet remix)
julio bashmore - footsteppin'
fairmont - they live in the moon
2h
lawrence - somebody told me
pantha du prince - steiner im flug
kink - rachel
pawel - dawn
danton eeprom - stilettos rising
kaito - nothing could be more peaceful
the chemical brothers - star guitar
max cooper - chaotisch serie
shed - atmo - action
por joão de almeida
terça-feira, outubro 26, 2010
Terça-Feira 26.10.10
Quit - Baconaise
Matias Aguayo - Rollerskate
Ladytron - Seventeen
Telepathe - Lights Go Down
M83 - Run Into Flowers
Bibio - Sugarette
College - Burning By The Stars
College - Teenage Color (Anoraak Remix)
Anoraak - Waiting For Your Phonecall
Keenhouse - Treehouse
Hora 2
Nosaj Thing - Coat Of Arms
Baths - Rain Smell
Gold Panda - You
Flying Lotus - Time Vampires
Tricky - Christiansands
Massive Attack - Psyche
Portishead - Numb
Air - Alpha Beta Gaga
Kid Loco - Calling Aventura King
Kraftwerk - Autobahn
segunda-feira, outubro 25, 2010
Playlist 25 de Outubro 2010
17h
James Blake: Limit To Your Love
James Blake: The Bells Sketch
LV & Untold: Beacon - Mount Kimbie Remix
Mount Kimbie: Ruby
Actress: Wrong Potion
Actress: Maze - Long Version
Actress: Hubble
Four Tet: Love Cry
Four Tet: Nothing To See
18h
Nathan Fake: Herm2
Ryan Davis: Zodiac - Jesse Somfay Remix
Ryan Davis: The Wolve - Max Cooper Remix
Max Cooper: Mnemonic
Douglas Greed: Shining & Nordlicht
Fairmont: They Live In The Moon
Extrawelt: Neuland
Elektrochemie: Pleasure Seeker
Donnacha Costello: No One Is Watching
André Tejo
sexta-feira, outubro 22, 2010
Playlist 22.10.2010
Schackleton - i want to eat you
Koss - ocean wave (minilogue moves the waves to the moon)
Vainqueur - ranges
Marconi Union - glassworks red
Fritz Kalkbrenner - facing the sun (sascha funke rmx)
Dapayk & Padberg - island ft. caro (noze rmx)
2a hora
Lil Wayne - a mili (james blake rmx)
Four Tet - nothing to see
Aerea Negrot - all i wanna do (efdemin rmx)
Tobias - street knowledge (ricardo villalobos rmx)
Simon/Off - forever
Bonobo - eyesdown (floating points rmx)
Altered Natives - erop duster
Kondens - first cut (norman nodge rmx)
por: David Rodrigues
quarta-feira, outubro 20, 2010
20 de outubro, 2010
1ª hora
Moonstarr - detriot
Ame - sensor
Gemini - crossing mars
Tevo Howard - frequent digital
Virgo - ride
Leron Carson - the unknown
Jeff Mills - changes of life
Joshua - let the spirit
2ª hora
DJ Harvey - no way back
DJ Harvey - Love is everything
Chez-n-trent - ?
Rondenion - eye
Levon Vincent - 1000 miles from home
Moritz Von Oswald Trio - pattern 3
Round One - new day
Romanthony - wanderer
Marcello Napoletano - street fruit
Manuel Guerra
terça-feira, outubro 19, 2010
HORA 1
1 - Horace Andy - Let's Live In Love (Dance Hall Style)
2 - Scientist - The Mummys Shroud (Scientist rids the world of the evil curse of the vampires)
3 - King Tubby & Scientist - Ghetto Dub (King Tubby Meets Scientist at the dub station)
4 - King Tubby - A Living Dub (Rastafari Dub)
5 - Augustus Pablo - Curly Dub (Ital Dub)
6 - The Upsetters - Curly Dub (Super Ape)
7 - Mad Professor & Lee Scratch Perry - Drummer Boy Dub (Dub Take the Voodoo out of Reggae)
8 - Dub Specialist - Banana Walk (Dub)
9 - Keith Hudson - Part 1-2 Dubwise (Pick a Dub)
HORA 2
1 - Caspa - I Beat My Robot (12" mix) (I Beat My Robot)
2 - Caspa - Born To Do It (fabriclive.37)
3 - Benga - Evolution (Stepas' Delight - Dubstep Present to Future)
4 - Burial - Pirates (Burial)
5 - Darkstar - Aidy's Girl's a Computer (5 Years of Hyperdub)
6 - Ikonika - Fish (Contact, Want, Love Have)
7 - Skream! - Repercussions of a Razorblade (7" Single) (Repercussions of a Razorblade)
8 - Kode9 & The Space Ape - Curious (memories of the Future)
9 - Scuba - Volt (Bleach)
10 - Shackleton - (No More)Negative Thoughts (Three EP's)
11 - Mala - Don't Let Me Go (Four Tet Vs Mala - Nothing To See & Don't Let Me Go)
12 - Zomby - Fuck Mixing, Let's Dance (Where Were U In 92)
Tiago Pereira
Playlist 18 de Outubro 2010
Ìll Blu: Bellion
segunda-feira, outubro 18, 2010
We're Back!!!
quinta-feira, setembro 02, 2010
Origami Verão #coiso
17h
Ellen Allien: Our Utopie
Paul Kalkbrenner: Azure
Sascha Funke: Ey
Matthew Dear: Grut Wall
Matthew Dear: Gem
Nicholas Jaar: A Time For Us
The Sight Below: Through the Gaps In The Land
Donnacha Costello: Cocoa B
Bruno Pronsato: What We Wish
18h
Pier Bucci: Éternelle
Ben Rourke: Blue - Pier Bucci rmx
Ripperton: A Simple Thing
Matzak: Walking On Motavia
Sarah Goldfarb & JHK: Never Stop
Clara Moto: Emory Bortz
Pantha Du Prince: Saturn Strobe
Clara Moto: The Opposite is Also Wrong
Dj Phono & Jan Peter: Welcome To Your Life
Tiago Eiras
sexta-feira, julho 30, 2010
Origami Verão #2
17h
Oxtongue: Delight
Mlle Caro & Franck Garcia: Always You - Ewan Pearson rmx
Superpitcher: Disko (You Don't Care)
Alexis Tyrell: Rebecca Loos - Gui Boratto rmx
Shumi: The Wind And The Sea
Exercise One: No News Today
18h
Four Tet: Love Cry
Dinky: Romaniks
Shackleton: Asha In The Tabernacle
Marcin Czubala: At The Beach in San foca
Alex Smoke: Intro/Persona
Ellen Allien: Home
Daniela Stickroth: Chest in The Attic
UNDO: Believe Me - D.A.R.Y.L. rmx
Tiago Eiras
quinta-feira, julho 22, 2010
Origami Verão #1
17h
Monolake: Watching Clouds
Monolake: Infinite Snow
Plastikman: Mind In Rewind + Herbert: It's Only A Reprise
Ricardo Villalobos: Théoréme D'Archiméde
Loco Dice: Pimp Jackson Is Talking Now
Isolée: Can't Sleep All Night
Iñaqui Marin: Ultra Bitch
Dominik Eulberg & Gabriel Ananda: Harzer Roller
18h
James Holden: 10101
Nathan Fake: Basic Mountain
Petter: Some Polyphony
Fairmont: Gazebo
Pawel: Wasting My Time
Pier Bucci: Canto Libre
The Long Blondes: Guilt - Pantha Du Prince rmx
Pantha Du Prince: Es Schneit
Heiko Voss: I Think of You - Geiger Mix
Tiago Eiras
domingo, julho 18, 2010
Playlist 13 de Julho 2010
17h
Lawrence: Fifteen Minutes With You
Pawel: Wasting My Time
Paul Kalkbrenner: Azure
Robag Wruhme: 48º 52' N 2º 21'O
Crónica Ritmos No tempo, com Manuel Guerra
Fingers Inc: Can You Feel It
Lil Louis: Frequency
DJ Pierre: Love Izz
DJ Sprinkles: Midtown 120 Blues Intro
House Of House: Rushing To Paradise - DJ Harvey Remix
Cio D'Or: Zellulose Wind
18h
Pantha Du Prince: Es Schneit
Pantha Du Prince: TAU
Kollektiv Turmstrasse: Dead Room
Tiefschwarz: What You Want
Unknown Artist: Minimal Elvis
Ricardo Villalobos: Hamusweg
Franco Cinelli: Joint Non Stop
André Tejo
Playlist 8 de Julho 2010
1ª hora
coralcola - it's always sunny in boston (747 EP, 2009)
uese - home A3 (alpination, 2006)
gui boratto - atomic soda (take my breath away, 2009)
the field - leave it (yesterday and today, 2009)
kreftwerk - aérodynamik (tour de france soundtracks, 2003)
the juan maclean - happy house (the future will come, 2009)
junior boys - in the morning (hot chip remix) (v/a permanent vacation 2, 2007)
2ª hora
glass candy - candy castle (beat box tour cd, 2007)
chromatics - hands in the dark (v/a after dark, 2007)
sally shapiro - i know (disco romance, 2007)
femme - bathtub clash (cfcf remix, 2009)
crónica "sabotage" (gonçalo pereira)
teengirl fantasy - azz klapz (tgif EP, 2008)
Emanuel Botelho